December 3, 2021

Challenge 2021

ECHORR – East Coast HO Road Racing 2021 Challenge Weekend Race Results
🏁Congrats to Team DCM, Derek Sheaffer, Joel Lux, Shane Hiester and Donny Auriema on scoring ECHORR 21′ Challenge Victories🏁
Saturday, October 9, 2021
ECHORR Challenge IROC Team Event Results
🏁Winner – Team DCM
2nd Place – Team 515
3rd Place – Victory Tires
4th – The Racing Team
5th – Rubbin’s Racin
6th – Kickin’ Dash
7th – Misfits
8th – Hiester HO
9th – Randy’s Raceway
ECHORR Individual Race Results
Nostalgia Tjet Class with 32 Racers
Racing on the Randy’s Raceway Wiz Track
🏁Winner – Derek Sheaffer
2nd – Joel Lux
3rd – James Tindall
4th – Hiram Durant
6th – Flash
8th – Jerry Boswell
10th – Anthony Zampelli
11th – Rick Phillis
12th – Dan Wirfel
13th – Steven Nilsen
14th – Don Auriema
15th – Chris White
16th – John Teevan
17th – Pitstop
19th – David Simms
20th – Jim LeVan
21st – Ed Schultz
22nd – Danny Rhinehart
23rd – Sean Moneypenny
25th – Ray Kurtz
26th – Dave Foreman
27th – Dale White
28th – Dave Kosch
29th – Adam Moneypenny
30th – Brian Vanbuskirk
31st – Shane Hiester
Tech Issue: Kevin Price
ECHORR Indy Car
31 Racers
Racing on the Pink Breast Cancer Awareness TKO Track
🏁Winner – Joel Lux
2nd – Kevin Price
3rd – Hiram Durant
6th – Flash
7th – Don Auriema
8th – Jerry Boswell
9th – Rick Phillis
11th – David Simms
13th – Dave Kosch
14th – Ed Schultz
16th – Warren Lux
17th – John Teevan
19th – Dan Wirfel
20th – Chris White
21st – Steven Nilsen
22nd – David Foreman
23rd – Anthony Zampelli
24th – Danny Rinehart
25th – Dale White
26th – Sean Moneypenny
27th – Jim LeVan
28th – Yohan M.
29th – Adam Moneypenny
30th – Shane Hiester
31st – Brian Vanbuskirk
Sunday, October 10, 2021
ECHORR Challenge Fray Super Stock Class
Qualifying Action for all racers – Sweet 16 Bracket Elimination Tjet Racing Action
Raced on the TKO Breast Cancer Awareness Track
🏆Sweet 16 Bracket Qualifiers after Qualifying Heats
1 – Joel Lux
2 – Hiram Durant
3 – James Tindall
4 – Donny Auriema
7 – Dan Wirfel
8 – Jerry Boswell
9 – Flash
10 – Chris White
11 – Rick Phillis
12 – Adam Moneypenny
14 – John Teevan
16 – Jim LeVan
👉Round 1
A Bracket
Joel
Jim
Jerry
Flash
Winners – Joel & Flash advance
B Bracket
Hiram
Greg
Dan
Chris
Winners – Hiram & Dan advance
C Bracket
Donny
Vic
Bryan K.
Adam $
Winners – Donny & BK advance
D Bracket
James
John
Randy
Rick
Winners – James & Rick advance
👉Round 2
A & C Brackets
Joel
Flash
Donny
BK
Winners – Joel & Donny advance
B & D Brackets
Hiram
Dan
James
Rick
Winners – Hiram & James
👉Championship Round – Final 4
Joel
Donny
Hiram
James
🏁ECHORR Fray Super Stock Champion – Don Auriema
2nd – Joel Lux
3rd – James
4th – Hiram
ECHORR Consolation IROC Race
Red Max Track
This is held for those racers not making the Sweet 16 Bracket
IROC Set: Hiester Family Dirt Modified IROC Set
🏁Winner – Shane Hiester
2nd – Ed Schultz
3rd – David Simms
4th – Sean Moneypenny
5th – Brian Vanbuskirk
7th – David Foreman
8th – Warren Lux
9th – Dale White
10th – Danny Rinehart
Special Thanks to all the racers who attended the 2021 ECHORR Challenge. Plans are being made for the 2022 ECHORR Challenge. Please stay tuned to the ECHORR Facebook Page and website for details.
Media: Wenner Media Group
May be an image of 5 people, people standing and indoor